Is King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH - Skinless and Boneless Mackerel (Scomber scombrus), Olive Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Flavour.
Check King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Oscar Skinless and Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Lemon Infused Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
About this product
Seafood · Can


