Is King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless mackerel fillets
boneless mackerel fillets
Dietitian noteMackerel is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless And Boneless Mackerel Fillets, Olive Oil, Salt
Check King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
King Oscar Anchovies Flat Fillets in Olive Oil Omega-3 - 2 Oz
King Oscar Mediterranean Style Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mediterranean Style
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer With Hot Jalapeno Peppers - 3.75 Oz
Where to buy
King Oscar Skinless Boneless Royal Filet Mackrl In Olv Oil Canned - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


