Is KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- rice syrup
- natural and artificial flavors
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN OIL, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


