Is KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN OIL, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


