Is KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- liquid pasteurized eggs
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium sulfate
- +3 more
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN OIL, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


