Is KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- calcium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN OIL, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SIZE CONE BROWNIE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


