Is KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SALT, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESS WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS, CELLULOSE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, L-CYSTEINE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE, MALTOL, CITRIC ACID, CORNMEAL.
Check KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING SOOPERS, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Snack · Slice


