Is Kingfisher Shredded Crab 145G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- glycine
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crab Meat ( Crustacean ), Water, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Glycine and its sodium salt, Disodium Guanylate and Disodium Inosinate), Stabilisers (Polyphosphates and Diphosphates), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )
Check Kingfisher Shredded Crab 145G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingfisher Shredded Crab 145G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Kingfisher Shredded Crab 145G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


