Is KINGS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter flavor
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEET POTATO CRINKLE CHIPS (SWEET POTATOES, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING [EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, AND SPICE EXTRACT]), PUMPKIN SPICE EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), AND PUMPKIN PIE FLAVOR.
Check KINGS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINGS, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, SWEET POTATO & PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


