Is KING'S CUPBOARD, ORGANIC CARAMEL SAUCE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- organic butter
- organic cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check KING'S CUPBOARD, ORGANIC CARAMEL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KING'S CUPBOARD, ORGANIC CARAMEL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KING'S CUPBOARD, ORGANIC CARAMEL SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


