Is Kings Elite Snacks Rib Eye Biltong Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 220g of beef per 100g of finished product
  • beef

220g of beef per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (220g of Beef per 100g of finished product), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herb, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Smoke Flavouring

Check Kings Elite Snacks Rib Eye Biltong against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kings Elite Snacks Rib Eye Biltong is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go