Is Kings Hawaiian Buns Hamburger Hawaiian Sweet 8 Count - 12.8 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, fluffy crumb and lightly glossy exterior. Customers note a delicate, pillowy texture and pronounced sweetness; common uses include hamburgers, sliders, dinner sandwiches, and toast. Reviews frequently mention consistent softness, convenience of the eight-pack, and occasional comments that sweetness may be strong for some.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, fluffy crumb and lightly glossy exterior. Customers note a delicate, pillowy texture and pronounced sweetness; common uses include hamburgers, sliders, dinner sandwiches, and toast. Reviews frequently mention consistent softness, convenience of the eight-pack, and occasional comments that sweetness may be strong for some.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Potato Flour, Whey, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- & Diglycerides, Calcium Silicate, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Calcium Silicate
Check Kings Hawaiian Buns Hamburger Hawaiian Sweet 8 Count - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kings Hawaiian Buns Hamburger Hawaiian Sweet 8 Count - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kings Hawaiian Buns Hamburger Hawaiian Sweet 8 Count - 12.8 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


