Is King's Hawaiian Rolls - Hawaiian Sweet Egg Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, fluffy texture; customers note a subtly caramelized crust and consistent sweetness. Commonly used for sliders, sandwiches, breakfast toast, and party platters. Review themes include praise for softness and versatility, occasional concerns about packaging, inconsistent freshness, and price variability across retailers and size changes.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, fluffy texture; customers note a subtly caramelized crust and consistent sweetness. Commonly used for sliders, sandwiches, breakfast toast, and party platters. Review themes include praise for softness and versatility, occasional concerns about packaging, inconsistent freshness, and price variability across retailers and size changes.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Potato Flour, Yeast, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Soy Flour, Salt, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Datem, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Silicate, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Calcium Silicate
Check King's Hawaiian Rolls - Hawaiian Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Hawaiian Rolls - Hawaiian Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
King's Hawaiian Rolls - Hawaiian Sweet is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


