Is King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag Vegetarian?

Description
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Dinner Rolls are a delicious option for bread lovers. Made with real butter and Hawaiian bread, these rolls offer a great flavor and freshness. They are free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial dyes, and trans fats, making them a healthier choice. These rolls are perfect for soaking up sauces and can also be used to make sliders. Customers appreciate the quality and taste of these rolls, making them a popular choice for any meal. Available in a 12-count bag, these rolls are a convenient option for bread enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono-& diglycerides
- calcium silicate
- sorbitan monostearate
- calcium sulfate
- +3 more
mono-& diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Dinner Rolls are a delicious option for bread lovers. Made with real butter and Hawaiian bread, these rolls offer a great flavor and freshness. They are free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial dyes, and trans fats, making them a healthier choice. These rolls are perfect for soaking up sauces and can also be used to make sliders. Customers appreciate the quality and taste of these rolls, making them a popular choice for any meal. Available in a 12-count bag, these rolls are a convenient option for bread enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Potato Flour, Eggs, Yeast, Datem, Salt, Whey, Wheat Gluten, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbic Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Wheat Starch, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Ammonium Sulfate, Enzymes, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono-& Diglycerides, Calcium Silicate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


