Is Kings Rib Eye Flavour Biltong Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Beef (220G Of Raw Meat Per 100G Of Finished Product), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Cider Vinegar, Smoke Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate)
Check Kings Rib Eye Flavour Biltong against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kings Rib Eye Flavour Biltong in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Where to buy
Kings Rib Eye Flavour Biltong is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip


