Is Kings Sweet N Spicy Butter Toffee Peanuts, Buffalo Peanuts, Honey Roasted Cashews and Roasted Salted Almonds Snack Mix, Sweet N Spicy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, SALT, BUTTER), BUFFALO PEANUTS (PEANUTS, BUFFALO SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH) EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NO MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE TO PREVENT CAKING], SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID)], HONEY, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT), ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.

Check Kings Sweet N Spicy Butter Toffee Peanuts, Buffalo Peanuts, Honey Roasted Cashews and Roasted Salted Almonds Snack Mix, Sweet N Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go