Is Kingsford The Original Natural Charcoal Briquets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% natural ingredients.
Check Kingsford The Original Natural Charcoal Briquets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingsford The Original Natural Charcoal Briquets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Kingsford The Original Natural Charcoal Briquets is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCooking


