Is Kingsmill 50/50 Medium Soft White Bread Loaf 800g Wheat Free?

Description
Medium-soft loaf has a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, even crumb and springy texture, suitable for sandwiches, toast and grilled fillings. Reviewers cite consistent slice thickness and soft mouthfeel, noting convenience for sandwiches; some mention it loses freshness after a few days if left unsealed during everyday use.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Medium-soft loaf has a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, even crumb and springy texture, suitable for sandwiches, toast and grilled fillings. Reviewers cite consistent slice thickness and soft mouthfeel, noting convenience for sandwiches; some mention it loses freshness after a few days if left unsealed during everyday use.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (33%) (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B₃) and Thiamin (B₁)), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (33%), Water, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Sustainable Soya Flour, Emulsifier: E472e, Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Kingsmill 50/50 Medium Soft White Bread Loaf 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kingsmill 50/50 Medium Soft White Bread Loaf 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Kingsmill 50/50 Medium Soft White Bread Loaf 800g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


