Is Kinnerton Animal Club Chocolate Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- milk
- dried whole milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (milk), Vegetable Fat (palm, Shea, Salt, Mango Kernel In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (476)), Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kinnerton Animal Club Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnerton Animal Club Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


