Is Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Vanilla Glazed - 6 Count Oat Free?

Description
Soft, cake-style donuts topped with a sweet vanilla glaze, offering a tender crumb and mild vanilla flavor. Reviewers commonly note satisfying taste and cakey texture; some mention slight dryness or excess sweetness. People typically enjoy them for breakfast, snacks, packed lunches, or warmed briefly to serve with coffee or dessert.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber
- dextrin
fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cake-style donuts topped with a sweet vanilla glaze, offering a tender crumb and mild vanilla flavor. Reviewers commonly note satisfying taste and cakey texture; some mention slight dryness or excess sweetness. People typically enjoy them for breakfast, snacks, packed lunches, or warmed briefly to serve with coffee or dessert.
Ingredients
Icing (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Whole Eggs, Sweet Rice Flour, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Fructooligosaccharide, Yeast, Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Fruit Concentrate (Dextrose, Dextrin, Fiber), Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Cellulose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nutmeg
Check Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Vanilla Glazed - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Vanilla Glazed - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Vanilla Glazed - 6 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


