Is Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate -- 8 oz Soy Free?

Description
Kinnikinnick Foods Kinnikritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate 8 oz are highly regarded by customers for their light and crispy texture. These gluten-free chocolate cookies have gained popularity among people who appreciate their delightful taste and texture. With no additional information available about the product details or specific feedback from customers, it can be concluded that these animal cookies are a beloved choice for those seeking a gluten-free snack option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kinnikinnick Foods Kinnikritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate 8 oz are highly regarded by customers for their light and crispy texture. These gluten-free chocolate cookies have gained popularity among people who appreciate their delightful taste and texture. With no additional information available about the product details or specific feedback from customers, it can be concluded that these animal cookies are a beloved choice for those seeking a gluten-free snack option.
Ingredients
Sugar, Pea Starch, Potato Starch, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit and/or Canola), White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Glucose, Pea Protein, Sodium Carboxy Methylcellulose, Vanilla, Salt, Pea Fibre, Guar Gum, Inulin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate -- 8 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


