Is Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Mint Magic Flavor Chocolate Sandwaich Creme Cookies, Mint Magic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL+, PEA STARCH, POTATO STARCH*, RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PEA FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, INULIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT.
Check Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Mint Magic Flavor Chocolate Sandwaich Creme Cookies, Mint Magic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Mint Magic Flavor Chocolate Sandwaich Creme Cookies, Mint Magic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


