Is Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies with a smooth chocolate crème center deliver a rich cocoa flavor and contrasting textures: firm, slightly crumbly outer cookies and creamy filling. Commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment; reviewers frequently mention satisfying chocolate taste, balanced cookie-to-cream ratio, and pleasant crunch and consistent quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies with a smooth chocolate crème center deliver a rich cocoa flavor and contrasting textures: firm, slightly crumbly outer cookies and creamy filling. Commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment; reviewers frequently mention satisfying chocolate taste, balanced cookie-to-cream ratio, and pleasant crunch and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Icing (Icing Sugar (May Contain 2-3% Corn Starch), Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Pea Starch, Potato Starch, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), White Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Water, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Pea Protein, Sodium Carboxy Methylcellulose, Salt, Pea Fibre, Vanilla, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Inulin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate
Check Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


