Is Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Starch, Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Canola Oil*, Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream of Tartar
Check Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick® Panko Bread Crumbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule


