Is Kinnikinnick S'moreables Graham Style Crackers - 8 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Starch, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Fruit, Canola), Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Rice Bran, Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Honey, Glucose, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Vanilla, Sodium Carboxy Methylcellulose, Pea Fibre, Guar Gum, Inulin, Soy Lecithin, Mono Calcium Phosphate,allergy Alert: May Contain Traces Of Eggs,produced In A Dedicated Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Dairy Free, Peanut Free And Tree Nut Free Facility
Check Kinnikinnick S'moreables Graham Style Crackers - 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinnikinnick S'moreables Graham Style Crackers - 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinnikinnick S'moreables Graham Style Crackers - 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


