Is Kiolbassa Hickeey Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in a natural pork casing
- organic grass-fed beef
encased in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Celery Powder. Encased in a Natural Pork Casing.
Check Kiolbassa Hickeey Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiolbassa Hickeey Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking


