Is Kirby White Bean Pottage 15 oz each. Pack of 6 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham water added
- pork
- chorizo
- bacon
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
- natural smoke flavor
ham water added
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beans, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Ham Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Chorizo (Pork, Maltodextrin, Salt, Paprika, Water, Citric Acid, Spices, Sugar, Wine, Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke Flavor), Dehydrated Potatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Peppers, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice
Check Kirby White Bean Pottage 15 oz each. Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirby White Bean Pottage 15 oz each. Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Kirby White Bean Pottage 15 oz each. Pack of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


