Is Kirkland B-12 1200 mcg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- medicinal vitamin b12
- natural cherry flavour
- windsor ontario n8w 5b5 k2e 1c5
- quality purity potency kirkland signature vitamin b12 is a factor in the maintenance of good health
medicinal vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quality Purity Potency Kirkland Signature Vitamin B12 Is A Factor In The Maintenance Of Good Health And Helps The Body To Metabolize Carbohydrates, At And Proteins, Vhelps To Produce Red Blood Cells Helps To Prevent Vitamin B12 Deficiency Non-gmo No Starch No Gluten Sweeteners, Colours, Flavours, Vegetari Dosage: Adults 19 Years And Older: Dissolve 1 Tab Der The Tongue Once Daily, No Lactose No Icial Each Tablet Contains: Medicinal Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Mc Non-medicinal (Alphabetical), : Croscarmellose Sodun Cospovidone, Di-malic Acid, Isomalt, Natural Cherry Flavour, Stewvg, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Warning: Consult A Health Care Practitioner Prior To Use If You Are Pregnant Or Breastfeeding, Store Between 15C And 25C, Out Of The Reach Of Children Made In Canada/fabrique Au Canada Vendor 1-888-446-8874 Nutricorp International, Windsor Ontario N8w 5B5 K2e 1C5, Canada Faisant Affaire Au Quebec Sous Le Nom Les Entrepots Costce Do Not Use If Seal Under Cap Is Broken, Manufactured By /Fabrique Par: Uaux For /Pour: Costco Wholesale Canada Ltd, West Hunt Club Road, Ottawa Onta Www,costco,ca Npn 80081901
Check Kirkland B-12 1200 mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland B-12 1200 mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


