Is Kirkland Jelly Belly 49 Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of the following: raspberry puree, blueberry puree, strawberry puree, peach puree concentrate, blackberry puree, strawberry juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, lemon puree, banana puree, orange puree, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, pear juice concentrate, mango puree, coconut, tangerine juice concentrate, watermelon juice concentrate, grapefruit juice concentrate, mango juice concentrate, lime juice concentrate, grape juice concentrate, citric acid, fumaric acid, tartaric acid, lactic acid, malic acid, phosphoric acid, sodium lactate, sodium citrate, cocoa powder, natural & artificial flavors, coffee, color added, red 40 lake, red 40, yellow 5 & 6, blue 1 & 2 lake, yellow 5 & 6, blue 1 & 2 lake, blue 1, turmeric (color), vegetable & fruit juice (color), tapioca dextrin, vanilla beans, gum arabic, beeswax, carnauba wax, confectioners glaze, salt, caffeine.
Check Kirkland Jelly Belly 49 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Jelly Belly 49 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirkland Jelly Belly 49 Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


