Is Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage Wheat Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Organic Oat Milk is a plant-based, organic, and sustainably produced milk made with organic rolled oats and plant-based ingredients. It is low-fat, lactose-free, cholesterol-free, and soy-free. The milk is shelf-stable and makes for an easy pantry staple. It is also made with no sugar added, allowing the natural sweetness of responsibly-sourced ingredients to shine through. People love the taste of this oat milk and appreciate its quality. However, some customers have been disappointed with damaged packaging upon delivery.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat base
- organic rolled oat flour
organic oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Kirkland Signature Organic Oat Milk is a plant-based, organic, and sustainably produced milk made with organic rolled oats and plant-based ingredients. It is low-fat, lactose-free, cholesterol-free, and soy-free. The milk is shelf-stable and makes for an easy pantry staple. It is also made with no sugar added, allowing the natural sweetness of responsibly-sourced ingredients to shine through. People love the taste of this oat milk and appreciate its quality. However, some customers have been disappointed with damaged packaging upon delivery.
Ingredients
Organic oat base (Filtered Water, Organic rolled oat flour), Organic sunflower oil, Calcium carbonate, Sea salt, Sunflower lecithin, Organic natural flavors, Ergocalciferol (VitaminD2), Vitamin A palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin b2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


