Is Kirkland Organic Chunky Guacamole Vegan?

Description
Rich, slightly tangy flavor with a predominantly chunky, creamy texture commonly enjoyed as a snack dip, sandwich spread, or topping for tacos and grilled items. Reviewers note convenient ready to serve packaging and consistent freshness, though some report occasional variability in chunk size and surface discoloration in storage across batches.

Description
Rich, slightly tangy flavor with a predominantly chunky, creamy texture commonly enjoyed as a snack dip, sandwich spread, or topping for tacos and grilled items. Reviewers note convenient ready to serve packaging and consistent freshness, though some report occasional variability in chunk size and surface discoloration in storage across batches.
Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC HASS AVOCADOS, ORGANIC TOMATOES ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID [TO ACIDIFY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING]), ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC CILANTRO, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC.
Check Kirkland Organic Chunky Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Organic Chunky Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


