Is Kirkland Signature Albacore Solid White Tuna Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALBACORE TUNA, WATER, SEA SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. CONTAINS TUNA (FISH).
Check Kirkland Signature Albacore Solid White Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Albacore Solid White Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


