Is Kirkland Signature Almonds European Style Milk Chocolate Covered 1.5 Kg Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, smooth outer coating and a firm, crunchy nut center provide contrasting textures; taste is often described as creamy and sweet. Common uses include snacking, dessert toppings, party bowls, and baking. Customer reviews frequently note large bulk packaging, consistent flavor and occasional comments about coating thickness or excessive sweetness variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, smooth outer coating and a firm, crunchy nut center provide contrasting textures; taste is often described as creamy and sweet. Common uses include snacking, dessert toppings, party bowls, and baking. Customer reviews frequently note large bulk packaging, consistent flavor and occasional comments about coating thickness or excessive sweetness variability.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Warn Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Almonds (roasted In Canola Oil And I Or Soybean Oil), Gum Arabic, Glucose Solids, Confectioner's Glaze. May Contain Peanuts And /or Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Almonds European Style Milk Chocolate Covered 1.5 Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Almonds European Style Milk Chocolate Covered 1.5 Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


