Is Kirkland Signature Blueberry Bagel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Bagel {Enriched Wheat Flour (Gluten) [Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate], Water, Sugar, Blueberry Flavoured Cranberries (4%) [Sugar, Cranberries, Blueberry and Grape Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], Blueberries (3%), Base [Iodized Salt, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Emulsifier (472E), Acidity Regulator (300), Enzymes, Folate], Wheat Gluten, Contains Wheat Containing Gluten, and Barley, Soybeans, Yeast and Soybean Products. May contain: Crustacea and their products, Egg and Egg Products, Fish and Fish Products, Milk and Milk Products, Peanuts and Peanut Products, Tree Nuts and Tree Nut Products, Sesame Seeds and Sesame Seed Products, Sulphites, Lupin and Lupin Products.
Check Kirkland Signature Blueberry Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Blueberry Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


