Is Kirkland Signature Boneless, Skinless Chicken Tenderloin Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken tenderloins
skinless chicken tenderloins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken tenderloins, contains up to 8% solution of water and kosher salt.
Check Kirkland Signature Boneless, Skinless Chicken Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Boneless, Skinless Chicken Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


