Is Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- flavour
- vegetable gum
- flavour enhancer
- smoke flavour
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo Wings (chicken Wings (83%), Water, Marinade (4%) [spices (paprika, Chilli), Salt, Maltodextrin (tapioca Or Maize), Sugar, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415), Colour (160c), Flavour Enhancer (635), Smoke Flavour, Spice Extract)], Blue Cheese Sauce (6%) [water, Canola Oil, Liquid Sugar, Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Salt, Corn Starch, Tasty Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Flavours (milk), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Herbs And Spices, Cheddar Blue Cheese Powder (milk), Vegetable Gum (415, 412)]. Contains Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil NuT, Cahsew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Egg.
Check Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Buffalo Chicken Wings Tray With Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
About this product
Meat · Frozen


