Is Kirkland Signature Burnt Ends Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef brisket
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Brisket, Water, Salt, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maple Syrup, Coffee, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Modified Rice Starch, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extracts, Citrus Extracts, Dried Vinegar
Check Kirkland Signature Burnt Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Burnt Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSmoky
Texture
DrySavory
Commonly used for
MeatSandwichSnackingGarnishing


