Is Kirkland Signature Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- whole milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (grade A Cultured Cream), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Graham Crumbs [enriched Flour <wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate], Eggs, Whole Milk, Butter (salted), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Water, Mono & Diglycerides, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, May Contain: Artificial Colors (fd&c Red #3, Red #40 Lake, Blue #1. Blue #2 Lake, Yellow #5, Yellow #5 Lake, Yellow #6, Yellow #6 Lake. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


