Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breasts

skinless chicken breasts

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS, CONTAINS UP TO 15% SOLUTION OF WATER AND KOSHER SALT.

Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch