Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- chicken meat including natural chicken juices
- chicken breast meat
- milk
- chicken soup
- whole eggs
- egg
- sweet cream
- xanthan gum
- butter
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +8 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Soup (chicken Stock (water, Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potato Flour, Salt, Dried Whey, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Carrots, Celery, Onions, Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese Contracentrate (parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Cream, Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavors). Chicken Meat (chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato & Tapioca Starches, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices Extractives), Noodles (flour (durum Flour, Semolina Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Water, Salt), Butter (cream), Olive Oil, Sweet Cream, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum). Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


