Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- sweet cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese contracentrate
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Soup (chicken Stock (water, Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potato Flour, Salt, Dried Whey, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Carrots, Celery, Onions, Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese Contracentrate (parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Cream, Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavors). Chicken Meat (chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato & Tapioca Starches, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices Extractives), Noodles (flour (durum Flour, Semolina Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Water, Salt), Butter (cream), Olive Oil, Sweet Cream, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum). Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


