Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum flour
- wheat
- semolina flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- flour
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Soup (chicken Stock (water, Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potato Flour, Salt, Dried Whey, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Carrots, Celery, Onions, Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese Contracentrate (parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Cream, Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavors). Chicken Meat (chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato & Tapioca Starches, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices Extractives), Noodles (flour (durum Flour, Semolina Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Water, Salt), Butter (cream), Olive Oil, Sweet Cream, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum). Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Noodle Soup Made with Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


