Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rotisserie Chicken Breast (chicken Breast Meat (cooked), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Dextrin, Carrageenan, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice Extractives), Dressing (celery, Soybean Oil, Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Mono- & Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative)), Onions, Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Egg Yolks, Salted Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Vinegar Powder, Spices, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika (color), Granulated Onion & Garlic, Turmeric (color), Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy and Egg.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Salad Made With Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


