Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Thighs Boneless, Skinless Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken thighs
skinless chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Thighs, Contains up to 8% Solution of Water, And Kosher Salt.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Thighs Boneless, Skinless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Thighs Boneless, Skinless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


