Is Kirkland Signature Chicken Tortilla Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
- chicken fat
- chicken meat with natural juices
- chicken base
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Base [chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives]), White Chicken Meat, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride And/or Citric Acid), Corn, Onions, Roasted Poblano Chili Pepper, Red Peppers, Carrots, Green Chile Pepper, Tomato Paste, Green Onions, Corn Tortilla Chips (whole Grain Corn, Water, Vegetable Oil [cottonseed, Corn, And/or Sunflower]), White Corn Masa, Spices, Chicken Fat (chicken Fat, Extract Of Rosemary), Garlic, Sugar, Sea Salt, Chili Powder, Smoked Paprika, Dehydrated Onions, Paprika, Lime Juice Concentrate.
Check Kirkland Signature Chicken Tortilla Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Chicken Tortilla Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


