Is Kirkland Signature Cooked Seasoned St. Louis Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs

pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ribs, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Ess Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (red Bell Pepper, Per, Garlic, Onion), Citric Acid), Onion, Citric Acid. Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Egg, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish & Crustacean.

Check Kirkland Signature Cooked Seasoned St. Louis Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSide Dish