Is Kirkland Signature Cooked Seasoned St. Louis Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Ribs, Seasoning [salt, Sugar, Ess Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (red Bell Pepper, Per. Garlic, Onion), Citric Acid], Onion, Citric Acid.
Check Kirkland Signature Cooked Seasoned St. Louis Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cooked Seasoned St. Louis Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


