Is Kirkland Signature Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Sugars (lactose), Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Cultured Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Carbon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping


