Is Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • stearic acid
  • riboflavin
  • polyethylene glycol
  • magnesium stearate
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, coated tablets with a mildly chalky aftertaste; some users report a faint citrus note. Firm, moderately large size often swallowed with water or tucked into daily pill organizers. Common usage includes once-daily routine with meals. Reviewers frequently note bulk packaging, perceived value and occasional difficulty swallowing larger pieces too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Gelatin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Biotin, Calcium Silicate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Cupric Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lutein, Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Borate, Sodium Metavanadate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide. Diabetics/hypoglycemics: This Product Contains Chromium, Please Discuss Use Of This Product With A Physician Prior To Use.

Check Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go