Is Kirkland Signature Egg Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted flavored butter
- cream
- whey
- gouda cheese
- skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- cottage style cheese product
- milk
- +1 more
unsalted flavored butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs (whole Liquid Eggs, Water), Monterey Jack Cheese With Starch (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch, Natamycin), Cottage Style Cheese Product (cultured Skim Milk, Milk, Skim Milk, Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide, Enzyme), Gouda Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Powdered Cellulose), Bacon Pieces (pork, Water, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice With Sea Salt [celery Juice, Bacterial Cultures, Sea Salt, Cherry Powder]), Unsalted Flavored Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Distilled Vinegar (vinegar, Water), Hot Sauce (vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt, Canola Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


